Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
SAMRi Camp Summer 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
SAMRi Camp Summer 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Opening
SAMRi Slam
Session 1
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Twitter Tweetup
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
SA
Sched Admin
Sarah Barnett
Bannockburn School District 106
First Grade Teacher
Laura Bright
Kaneland School District 302
1st Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
Christopher Bronke
Downers Grove North High School
English Department Chair
KB
Kristen Bronke
Charlene Chausis
Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102 - Retired
Creativity & Innovation Specialist for Mobile Pedagogy
Ted deBruin
James Eichmiller
Downers Grove Grade School District 58
Assistant Superintendent for Technology and Learning
JE
Justin Elder
Andy Fekete
Indian Prairie School District #204
Instructional Technology Specialist
Tim Frederickson
Nancy Gadzala
CCSD181
weCreate Lab Facilitator/ MRC Director
Tricia Groben
Oak Park School District 97
Instructional Coach
Melissa Hinshaw
NWEA
Midwest Account Manager
Kirk Humphreys
Caruso Middle School, Deerfield #109
TAP Math Teacher
Brianna Keane
Wilmington High School
English Teacher & Reading Specialist
Tom Kerschner
The Great Books Foundation
Vice President
Kristen Koppers
Joliet Township High School
High School English Educator / Author
Cathy Lannert
Skokie School District 68
Instructional Coach
Matt Leiser
District 58
2nd Grade Teacher
Erin Linsenmeyer
Downers Grove Public Library
Children’s Librarian – Outreach Coordinator
Liz Loughnane
Bannockburn School
Technology Integration Specialist
Chrissy Lukasiewicz
Berwyn South School District 100
Instructional Coach
Maggie Maslowski
Joliet West High School
English Teacher
Lizzie Matkowski
Jeremy McBrayer
Digital Promise
Associate Director of Professional Learning
Lynette Pitrak
Downers Grove Public Library
Teen Services Coordinator
Diane Powell
Daniel Wright Jr High
Instructional Technology Coach
Ryan Read
Stillman Valley High School
Business and Technology Teacher
Stacy Rich
Northbrook/Glenview School District 30
Technology Integration Specialist
Kristin Richey
Berwyn South School District 100
Reading Lab
MR
Meg Rohlfing
Megan Ryder
Teacher
Sean Scanlon
Marian Catholic High School
Director of Instructional Technology
Kathy Smith
Downers Grove North High School
Literacy Coach
Billy Spicer
Winnetka Public Schools 36
Integration Specialist
MV
Maura Vivona
Mark White
District 58
5th Grade Teacher
Steve Wick
Indian Prairie 204
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Melissa Wilson
Neuqua Valley High School
Assistant Principal for Curriculum and Instruction
Ali Wooden
Oswego School District 308
Instructional Coach