Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.
A
East Aurora High School
DREAMS teacher
Oak Park Public Library
Children's Librarian
A
Spencer Pointe/Crossing School
Information Specialist
C
Neuqua Valley High School - Freshman Building
LMC Director
C
Lombard District 44
Instructional Technology Coach
Orland School District 135
Principal
D
Nortbrook District 28
2nd grade classroom teacher
Spring Wood Middle School
7th grade Math
Downers Grove School District
Teacher
L
Gwendolyn BrooksMiddle School
6th Grade Humanities
Bannockburn School District 106
3rd Grade Teacher
Wood Dale School District 7
Teacher
Valley View 365U
2 nd grade teacher
N
District 62
Reading Specialist
Oak Park School District 97
Gifted Resource Teacher
St. Eugene School
Technology Coordinator/Teacher
JA
Keeneyville District 20
Enrichment Teacher Grades 3-5
Woodridge School District 68
Third Grade Teacher
Oak Park USD
Senior Director of Technology
LA
Frankfort School District 157c
4th Grade Teacher
Pierce Downer, Dist. #58
Sixth Grade Teacher
Bannockburn School District 106
First Grade Teacher
Woodridge School District 68
STEM Teacher
MB
Lester School
3rd Grade Teacher
Maercker District 60
Learning & Technology Instructional Coach
Crone Middle School
6th grade science
RB
Greenbrook Elementary
5th Grade
GB
Downers Grove School District 58
LMC Director
PB
Hill Middle School
Assistant Principal
Kaneland School District 302
1st Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
Downers Grove North High School
English Department Chair
SB
O'Neill MS
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Keeneyville Elementary School District 20
Board Member
TB
Daniel Wright Jr High
FCS Teacher (Grades 6-8)
BB
Indian Prairie District 204
7th Grade ELA Teacher
MC
St. Mary of Gostyn School
middle school religion teacher
Lincoln Junior High School
7th Grade LA & Social Studies
Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102 - Retired
Creativity & Innovation Specialist for Mobile Pedagogy
West Aurora School District 129
TEACHER
D204
8th Gifted ELA and American History
JC
Oak Park Elementary Dist. #97
7th Grade ELA / ELA Dept. Chair
Piper SCHOOL
2nd Grade - Co-Teacher
Keeneyville School District 20
Superintendent
Garfield Elementary School, SD # 89
Tech Specialist
DC
District 97
1st grade teacher
SC
elmhurst205
Reading Specialist and literacy Coach
St. Celestine School
Third Grade Teacher
KC
Downers Grove District #58
Teacher
Indian Prairie School District 204
Director of Innovation & Instructional Leadership
JD
Percy Julian Middle School
IB Coordinator
CD
West Aurora 129
1st grade
Valley View SD 365U
Instructional Technology Specialist
Valley View School District 365U
5th grade
MD
St. Celestine School
Kindergarten
Oak Park Elementary District 97
K-2 multiage teacher
Lombard SD44
Director of Information Services
MD
Indian Prairie School District 204
Principal
CD
Haines School NLSD122
LRC/Tech Aide
Marian Catholic High School
Science Teacher
Downers Grove School District 58
Second Grade Teacher
Downers Grove Grade School District 58
Assistant Superintendent for Technology and Learning
ME
Lombard District 44
Teacher
DE
Westview Hills Middle School
Science Teacher
Indian Prairie School District #204
Instructional Technology Specialist
Bannockburn School District 106
Kindergarten Teacher
JF
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Technology Trainer
Great Books Foundation
Director of Sales
CF
Frankfort School District 157c
4th Grade Teacher
CCSD181
weCreate Lab Facilitator/ MRC Director
West Aurora School District 129
ADMINISTRATOR
Oak Park School District 97
Instructional Coach
LG
Downers Grove School District #58
7th Grade Social Studies, Reading/Language Arts
BH
Indian Prairie Dist. 204
Middle School Teacher
Greenbrook School
Librarian
SH
Summit Hill Junior High School
7th Grade Science Teacher
Heartland AEA
Digital Learning Consultant
Herrick Middle School Downers Grove Grade School District 58
8th grade science teacher
NWEA
Midwest Account Manager
Maple School
Assistant Principal
Reading Specialist, District 58
O'Neill Middle School
School District 118
Teacher
Caruso Middle School, Deerfield #109
TAP Math Teacher
Oak Park School District 97
3rd Grade Teacher
Lester Elementary DG58
2nd Grade Teacher
Wescott Elementary, School District 30
School Library Media Specialist
West Aurora School District 129
Director of Instructional Technology
JK
St. Mary of Gostyn School
Middle School ELA Teacher
SK
District 181
4th grade teacher
Wilmington High School
English Teacher & Reading Specialist
The Great Books Foundation
Vice President
Joliet Township High School
High School English Educator / Author
Kettle Moraine School District
Science Teacher
Downers Grove District 58
6th grade teacher
St. Raphael Catholic School
6th-8th Social Studies Teacher, 6th ELA Teacher
Oak Park District 97
Instructional Technology/Data Coach
SL
St. Paul Lutheran
Junior high science and math
HIAWATHA SCHOOL
1st Grade
Skokie School District 68
Instructional Coach
Downers Grove 58
Instructional Coach
District 58
2nd Grade Teacher
GL
Frankfort School District 157C
Third Grade
RL
Cary district 26
1st grade teacher
SL
Elgin High School
Teacher
Sipley School
Fifth Grade Teacher