Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

A

Amanda

East Aurora High School
DREAMS teacher
A

Angela

Oak Park ESD 97
avatar for Anne

Anne

Oak Park Public Library
Children's Librarian
A

Annette

Spencer Pointe/Crossing School
Information Specialist
C

Carrie

Neuqua Valley High School - Freshman Building
LMC Director
C

Courtney

Lombard District 44
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Dan

Dan

Orland School District 135
Principal
D

Deb

Nortbrook District 28
2nd grade classroom teacher
avatar for Julia

Julia

Kaneland302
Teacher
avatar for Julie

Julie

Spring Wood Middle School
7th grade Math
avatar for karina

karina

Downers Grove School District
Teacher
avatar for Katie

Katie

1st grade teacher
DG58
K

Kimberly

WOLCOTT SCHOOL
Teacher
L

Lauren

Gwendolyn BrooksMiddle School
6th Grade Humanities
avatar for Lauren

Lauren

Bannockburn School District 106
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Michelle

Michelle

Wood Dale School District 7
Teacher
avatar for Michelle

Michelle

Valley View 365U
2 nd grade teacher
N

Noelle

District 62
Reading Specialist
avatar for Simona

Simona

Oak Park School District 97
Gifted Resource Teacher
T

Tiffany

Teacher
avatar for Cindy Adamson

Cindy Adamson

St. Eugene School
Technology Coordinator/Teacher
BA

Buka Akiti

D181
5th Grade
JA

Jennifer Alderson

Keeneyville District 20
Enrichment Teacher Grades 3-5
avatar for Brooke Allen

Brooke Allen

Troy CCSD 30C
Principal
avatar for Stacey Anderson

Stacey Anderson

Woodland District 50
avatar for Melanie Andrew

Melanie Andrew

Woodridge School District 68
Third Grade Teacher
NA

Nicole Anetsberger

IPSD 204
Teacher
avatar for Michael Arensdorff

Michael Arensdorff

Oak Park USD
Senior Director of Technology
LA

Lindsay Attanasio

Frankfort School District 157c
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Christine Balagtas

Christine Balagtas

Pierce Downer, Dist. #58
Sixth Grade Teacher
avatar for Sarah Barnett

Sarah Barnett

Bannockburn School District 106
First Grade Teacher
avatar for Bill Barnum

Bill Barnum

Woodridge School District 68
STEM Teacher
KB

Kerri Bartkowiak

Resource Teacher
avatar for Kathie Battle

Kathie Battle

IPSD 204
Teacher
MB

Meghan Beard

Lester School
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Lissa Blake

Lissa Blake

Maercker District 60
Learning & Technology Instructional Coach
avatar for Matthew Blaser

Matthew Blaser

Crone Middle School
6th grade science
avatar for Eric Bodwell

Eric Bodwell

Indian Prairie School District 204
LMC Director
RB

Rachel Bolen

Greenbrook Elementary
5th Grade
GB

Gwen Box

Downers Grove School District 58
LMC Director
PB

Patty Brand

Hill Middle School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Laura Bright

Laura Bright

Kaneland School District 302
1st Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
avatar for Christopher Bronke

Christopher Bronke

Downers Grove North High School
English Department Chair
SB

Sarah Brost

O'Neill MS
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Sara Bruno

Sara Bruno

Keeneyville Elementary School District 20
Board Member
TB

Tess Buchberger

Daniel Wright Jr High
FCS Teacher (Grades 6-8)
BB

Brad Bywater

Indian Prairie District 204
7th Grade ELA Teacher
MC

Mary Calistro

St. Mary of Gostyn School
middle school religion teacher
avatar for Ed Casey

Ed Casey

Lincoln Junior High School
7th Grade LA & Social Studies
avatar for Charlene Chausis

Charlene Chausis

Aptakisic-Tripp CCSD 102 - Retired
Creativity & Innovation Specialist for Mobile Pedagogy
avatar for Melissa Cikesh

Melissa Cikesh

West Aurora SD 129
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Emily Clausen

Emily Clausen

D204
8th Gifted ELA and American History
avatar for Matt Coaty

Matt Coaty

CUSD 95
Gifted Specialist
FC

Faith Cole

Oak Park D97
Principal
JC

John Colucci

Oak Park Elementary Dist. #97
7th Grade ELA / ELA Dept. Chair
avatar for Katie Comella

Katie Comella

Piper SCHOOL
2nd Grade - Co-Teacher
avatar for Michael Connolly

Michael Connolly

Keeneyville School District 20
Superintendent
avatar for Jennifer Contreras

Jennifer Contreras

Garfield Elementary School, SD # 89
Tech Specialist
DC

Debbie Cooper

District 97
1st grade teacher
SC

suzanne creer

elmhurst205
Reading Specialist and literacy Coach
avatar for Maureen Crimmins

Maureen Crimmins

St. Celestine School
Third Grade Teacher
KC

Katie Cronquist

Downers Grove District #58
Teacher
avatar for Elynn Cunningham

Elynn Cunningham

Kingsley School
avatar for Allan Davenport

Allan Davenport

Indian Prairie School District 204
Director of Innovation & Instructional Leadership
ED

Elizabeth Davis

LRC Director
JD

Jennifer DeBruin

Percy Julian Middle School
IB Coordinator
CD

Caryn Diaz

West Aurora 129
1st grade
avatar for Scott Dillard

Scott Dillard

Valley View SD 365U
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Katie Dixon

Katie Dixon

Valley View School District 365U
5th grade
MD

Michelle Doyle

St. Celestine School
Kindergarten
avatar for Kerri Druckmiller

Kerri Druckmiller

Oak Park Elementary District 97
K-2 multiage teacher
avatar for Alicia Duell

Alicia Duell

Lombard SD44
Director of Information Services
CD

Colleen Duffner

HMS
TEACHER
MD

Mike Dutdut

Indian Prairie School District 204
Principal
CD

Cathleen Dutro

Haines School NLSD122
LRC/Tech Aide
avatar for Cecelia Dygdon

Cecelia Dygdon

Marian Catholic High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Carrie Edwards

Carrie Edwards

Downers Grove School District 58
Second Grade Teacher
avatar for James Eichmiller

James Eichmiller

Downers Grove Grade School District 58
Assistant Superintendent for Technology and Learning
avatar for Justin Elder

Justin Elder

Naperville 203
4th Grade
ME

Megan Elmore

Lombard District 44
Teacher
DE

Don Engberg

Westview Hills Middle School
Science Teacher
avatar for Andrew Fekete

Andrew Fekete

Indian Prairie School District 204
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Christa Fetzer

Christa Fetzer

Bannockburn School District 106
Kindergarten Teacher
JF

Jennifer Fletcher

Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Technology Trainer
avatar for Great Books Foundation

Great Books Foundation

Great Books Foundation
Director of Sales
CF

Christine Freiberg

Frankfort School District 157c
Teacher
avatar for Nancy Gadzala

Nancy Gadzala

CCSD181
weCreate Lab Facilitator/ MRC Director
avatar for Susan Gonzales

Susan Gonzales

West Aurora SD129
2nd Curriculum Coordinator
FG

Faith Greising

FRE
SUBSTITUTE
avatar for Tricia Groben

Tricia Groben

Oak Park School District 97
Instructional Coach
LG

Lisa Groch

Downers Grove School District #58
7th Grade Social Studies, Reading/Language Arts
BH

Beth Hafenrichter

Indian Prairie Dist. 204
Middle School Teacher
avatar for Megan Haines

Megan Haines

Greenbrook School
Librarian
SH

Susan Hartley

Summit Hill Junior High School
7th Grade Science Teacher
avatar for Jill Henry

Jill Henry

Herrick Middle School Downers Grove Grade School District 58
8th grade science teacher
avatar for Melissa Hinshaw

Melissa Hinshaw

NWEA
Midwest Account Manager
avatar for Elizabeth Holzkopf

Elizabeth Holzkopf

Maple School
Assistant Principal
avatar for Bernice Homel

Bernice Homel

Reading Specialist, District 58
O'Neill Middle School
avatar for Toni Hotzfield

Toni Hotzfield

School District 118
Teacher
avatar for Kirk Humphreys

Kirk Humphreys

Caruso Middle School, Deerfield #109
TAP Math Teacher
avatar for Allison Ibarra

Allison Ibarra

Oak Park School District 97
3rd Grade Teacher
avatar for Reenie Jackson

Reenie Jackson

Lester Elementary DG58
Teacher Librarian
avatar for Margaret Janavicius

Margaret Janavicius

Wescott Elementary, School District 30
School Library Media Specialist
JK

Jennifer Kahlke

St. Mary of Gostyn School
Middle School ELA Teacher
CK

Carrie Kamm

Oak Park Public Schools
SK

Sarah Karrow

District 181
Teacher
SK

Sarah Karrow

District 181
4th grade teacher
avatar for Brianna Keane

Brianna Keane

Wilmington High School
English Teacher & Reading Specialist
avatar for Barb Kennedy

Barb Kennedy

Instructional Tech Coach
avatar for Tom Kerschner

Tom Kerschner

The Great Books Foundation
Vice President
avatar for Kristen Koppers

Kristen Koppers

Joliet Township High School
High School English Educator / Author
avatar for Andrea Kornowski

Andrea Kornowski

Kettle Moraine School District
Science Teacher
avatar for Deb Krygeris

Deb Krygeris

Downers Grove District 58
6th grade teacher
avatar for Michelle Krzmarzick

Michelle Krzmarzick

St. Raphael Catholic School
6th-8th Social Studies Teacher, 6th ELA Teacher
avatar for Ann Labak

Ann Labak

Oak Park District 97
Instructional Technology/Data Coach
SL

Sue Lachmann

St. Paul Lutheran
Junior high science and math
avatar for Julianne LaFleur

Julianne LaFleur

HIAWATHA SCHOOL
1st Grade
avatar for Cathy Lannert

Cathy Lannert

Skokie School District 68
Instructional Coach
JL

Jeanette Lawler

District 99
Teacher
avatar for Jenny Lehotsky

Jenny Lehotsky

Downers Grove 58
Instructional Coach
avatar for Matt Leiser

Matt Leiser

District 58
2nd Grade Teacher
GL

Gigi Lemmons

Frankfort School District 157C
Third Grade
RL

Rachel Lenell

Cary district 26
1st grade teacher
SL

Sally Lennon

Elgin High School
Teacher
avatar for Wendy Ley

Wendy Ley

Sipley School
Fifth Grade Teacher


1 2